BLW Railway Apprentice Recruitment 2022 for 374 ITI/Non-ITI Posts, Apply Online

Spread the love

BLW Railway Apprentice Recruitment 2022 Notification:  Banaras Locomotive Work (BLW Varanasi) is inviting online applications from the ITI and Non ITI  candidates for filling up 374 vacancies for ITI Apprentice and Non ITI Apprentice Posts. BLW Apprentice Online Application Link is available from 26 March to 26 April 2022 at blwactapprentice.in/Registration.php.

The recruitment is being done to fill up vacancies for Fitter, Carpenter, Painter, Machinist, and Welder. BLW Apprentice Online Application Link is available is given below. The candidates can apply for Banaras Locomotive Work Apprentice Recruitment 2022 through this link.

Important Dates

Last date for submission of application: 26 April 202

Railway BLW Apprentice 2022 Vacancy Details

Total Posts – 374

Trade NameTypeUREWSOBCSCSTTotal
FitterITI4311291608107
Non-ITI120308050230
CarpenterITI020010003
PainterITI020102010107
MachinistITI270718100567
Non ITI060204020115
WelderITI190412070345
Non ITI040103020111
ElectricianITI290719110571
Non ITI070205030118

Railway BLW Apprentice 2022 Eligibility Criteria

Educational Qualification:

  • Non-ITI – The candidate must have passed the 10th exam or its equivalent with a minimum of 50% marks.
  • ITI – The candidate must have passed the 10th exam or its equivalent with a minimum of 50% marks and also must be passed ITI in the relevant trades.

Railway BLW Apprentice Age Limit:

  • Non-ITI: 15 to 22 years
  • ITI: 15 to 24 years

Selection Process for Railway BLW Apprentice

The selection will be done on the basis of the merit list in each unit, which will be prepared on the basis of the percentage of marks in the Matriculation Examination (with a minimum of 50% (aggregate) marks). However, for Non-ITI Posts, lTl passed candidates will be selected but they will not be given any weightage of lTI score, They must have only a mark sheet/certificate of notified trade.

Official Notification Download HereDownload Notification
Application LinkApply Online
Official WebsiteOfficial Website
Join the telegram Link For More Government Jobsटेलीग्राम डेली जॉब अपडेट
Join Facebook GroupJoin Facebook Group

How to apply for Railway BLW Apprentice 2022?

Only a single online application (lTl or Non-lTl) has to be submitted through the link “btw”ITI/NONITO” Notification No 45th  Batch Act.Appt./2021 provided on the official website. “WWW.blw.indianrailways.gov”in” or www.blw.indiaapprentice.in

Application Fee

Rs. 100/-

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.