BRO GRSE Recruitment 2022 for 246 MSW, Hindi Typist, and Other Posts, Apply Online

BRO GRSE Recruitment 2022 Notification: Board Roads Wings, Board Roads Organization (BRO), Ministry of Defence has issued a short notice for recruitment to the post of Draughtsman, Supervisor, Supervisor Stores, Supervisor, Hindi Typist, Operator, Electrician, Welder, and Multi Skilled Worker (MSW) under General Reserve Engineer Force (GREF). Only Male Indian nationals are eligible to apply for BRO Recruitment 2022. Around 246 vacancies will be filled under this recruitment.

BRO has uploaded a short notification regarding the BRO Vacancy 2022 in the employment newspaper dated 13 August 2022. The detailed notification will be published on the official website of BRO i.e. bro.gov.in. The candidates willing to apply are advised to wait for the detailed notification for qualification, selection process, etc.

BRO GRSE Important Dates

  • BRO Application Starting Date – to be released
  • BRO GRSE Online Application Last Date – to be released

BRO GRSE Recruitment 2022 Vacancy Details

Name of the PostCategory
URSCSTOBCEWSTotal
Draughtsman6025114
Supervisor (Administration)501107
Supervisor Stores7014113
Supervisor Cipher421209
Hindi Typist1413110
Operator Communication0841935
Electrician07416330
Welder12730224
Multi-Skilled Worker (Black Smith)9317222
Multi-Skilled Worker (Cook)211366082
Total3211437628056876

BRO GRSE Recruitment 2022 Eligibility Criteria

The candidates who be able to check educational qualifications, age limit, and other eligibility criteria, once the detailed notification is released.

The starting and last date for submitting the application will also be available on the official website. Salary and other allowances will be payable as per the government of India rules in force.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *