CISF Fireman Recruitment 2022 for 1149 Fireman Constable Posts, Apply Online

Spread the love

CISF Constable Recruitment 2022: Central Industrial Security Force (CISF) will start the online registration process for recruitment to the post of Constable/Fire on its official website cisfrectt.in tomorrow i.e. on 29 January 2022 and the last date for submitting CISF Constable Application would be 04 March 2022.

A total of 1149 vacancies are available across the country. Candidates who are seeking to apply for CISF Constable Vacancy should be 12th class passed and age should be between 18 years and 23 years.

CISF Job Summary

NotificationCISF Fireman Constable Recruitment 2022 for 1149 Posts, Apply Online From Tomorrow @cisfrectt.in
Notification DateJan 28, 2022
Last Date of SubmissionMar 4, 2022
CityNew Delhi
StateDelhi
CountryIndia
Education QualSenior Secondary

CISF Constable Notification is available on its official website and in the employment newspaper dated 29 January 2022. Shortlisted applicants will be called for Physical Efficiency Test (PET), Physical Standards Test (PST), Written Examination under Document Verification (DV), and Medical Exam.

CISF Constable Online Application Link

CISF Constable Important Dates

  • Starting Date of CISF Constable Application – 29 January 2022
  • Last Date of CISF Constable Application – 04 March 2022

CISF Constable Vacancy Details

Constable/Fire – 1149 Posts

Post NameAreaCat. Wise PostsTotal
GENEWSSCSTOBC
Andaman &  NicobarEntire State000000
Andhra PradeshEntire State11352728
Naxal Area215831451
Arunachal PradeshEntire State300609
AssamEntire State451171228103
BiharEntire State276901658
Naxal Area3061011865
ChandigarhEntire State100001
ChhattisgarhEntire State6124114
Naxal Area10338226
Dadra Nagar Haveli &Daman & DiuEntire State000000
DelhiEntire State4112210
GoaEntire State100001
GujaratEntire State14425934
HaryanaEntire State6130414
Himachal PradeshEntire State201014
Jammu & KashmirEntire State184351141
JharkhandEntire State7225218
Naxal Area287818869
KarnatakaEntire State14362934
KeralaEntire State10220519
Naxal Area11220621
LadakhEntire State100001
LakshadweepEntire State000000
MadhyaPradeshEntire State17468641
Naxal Area411219
MaharastraEntire State286661763
Naxal Area311027
ManipurEntire State4105111
MeghalayaEntire State4108013
MizoramEntire State210205
NagalandEntire State310307
OdishaEntire State10245324
Naxal Area14358434
PudducherryEntire State100001
PunjabEntire State6250316
RajasthanEntire State16465839
SikkimEntire State000000
Tamil NaduEntire State184801141
TelanganaEntire State8232520
Naxal Area4111310
TripuraEntire State5136015
UttarPradeshEntire State461124130112
UttarakhandEntire State311016
West BengalEntire State2151221151
Naxal Area201003
Total4891131611372491149

CISF Constable Salary

Pay Level-3 (Rs.21,700-69,100)

Eligibility Criteria for CISF Constable Posts

Educational Qualification:

12th passed with Science Subject

Age Limit:

18 to 23 years

CISF Constable Physical Standards:

  • Height – 170 Cm
  • Chest –80-85 Cms (Minimum expansion 5 Cms.)

CISF Constable Selection Process

The selection will be done on the basis of:

  1. Physical Efficiency Test (PET) and Physical Standards Test (PST)
  2. Written Exam
  3. Document Verification
  4. Medical Examination
Official Notification Download HereDownload Notification
Application LinkApply Online
Official WebsiteOfficial Website
Join telegram Link For More Government Jobsटेलीग्राम डेली जॉब अपडेट
Join Facebook GroupJoin Facebook Group

How to Apply for CISF Constable Recruitment 2022?

Eligible and interested candidates can apply online from 29 January to 04 March 2022:

Step 1: Log on to the official website of CISF – https://cisfrectt.in.

Step 2: On the homepage, click on the “Login” button.

Step 3. A new page will be displayed. Click on the “New Registration” button

Step 4: Now fill in your Basic details, Additional and contact details, and Declaration.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.