Jharkhand SSC Recruitment 2022 for 3120 PGT Teacher Posts, Apply Online

Jharkhand Teacher Recruitment 2022: Jharkhand Staff Selection Commission has notified bumper vacancies for the recruitment to the post of Post Graduate Teacher (PGT) for which the registrations will start from 25 August 2022 on jssc.nic.in. The last date of application is 23 September 2022. JSSC has 2855 vacant regular posts and 265 backlog vacancies.

Candidates who are interested and eligible for the posts should have a post-graduate degree in a relevant field. The age of the candidates should not be less than  21 years and not exceed 40 years.

The selection will be done through Post Graduate Teacher Competitive Exam 2022. Candidates can check more details regarding PGTTCE-2022 the important dates, vacancy break-up, educational qualifications, and other details below:

Important Dates

  • Starting Date of Application – 25 August 2022
  • Last Date of Application – 23 August 2022
  • Application Edit Date – 29 September to 01 October 2022
  • Jharkhand Teacher Exam Date – to be announced

Jharkhand Teacher Salary:

Rs. 47,600 to Rs. 1,51,100

Jharkhand Teacher Vacancy Details

Total – 3120

Subject NameRegularTGT ReserveBacklogBacklog TGT Reserved
PGT Biology2187300
PGT Chemistry227753004
PGT Geography1645400
PGT Hindi1635400
PGT Economics1675500
PGT History1826100
PGT Sanskrit169581810
PGT Physics251854514
PGT Math185637223
PGT Commerce200671705
PGT English211732205
Total213771820461

Related Jobs

RCFL Recruitment 2022 for 396 Apprentice Posts, Check Eligibility Apply Online

Assam PSC Recruitment 2022 for 162 Veterinary Officer/ Block Veterinary Posts, Apply Online

APSSB CGL Recruitment 2022 for UDC, and Jr Inspector/Auditor, Apply Online

Madras High Court Recruitment 2022 for 1412 Examiner, Driver and Other Posts, Apply Online

DSSSB Teacher Recruitment 2022 for 500+ TGT, PGT, and Other Posts, Apply Online

Eligibility Criteria for Jharkhand Teacher Recruitment 2022

Educational Qualification

Postgraduate in the relevant subject with minimum 50% marks

Selection Process for Jharkhand Teacher Recruitment 2022

The selection will be done on the basis of a written exam

How to Apply for JSSC Teacher Recruitment 2022?

Go to the official website of JSSC Click on the online application link Fill up your details. Take a printout of the application form

JSSC Teacher Notification Download for Regular

JSSC Teacher Notification Download for Backlog

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *