NHM Chhattisgarh Recruitment 2021 for 2700 CHO Posts, Apply Online

Spread the love

NHM Chhattisgarh CHO Recruitment 2021 Notification: National Health Mission (NHM), Chhattisgarh is inviting applications for recruitment of Community Health Officer (CHO) under Health and Wellness Centres. Candidates who are interested for Chhattisgarh CHO Posts can submit their application through online mode on or before 25 November 2021 upto 5 PM on cghealth.nic.in.

A total of 2700 vacancies are available in Raipur, Bilaspur, Durg, Bastar, Sarguja. Candidates can check more details on Chhattisgarh NHM Recruitment 2021 below:

NHM Chhattisgarh Job Summary

NotificationNHM Chhattisgarh Recruitment 2021 for 2700 CHO Posts, Apply Online @cghealth.nic.in
Last Date of Submission25 Nov, 2021
CityRaipur
StateChhattisgarh
CountryIndia
OrganizationNHM
Education QualGraduate
FunctionalMedical

Important Dates

  • Opening Date for Submission of Application:05 November 2021
  • Last Date for Submission of Application: 25 November 2021

NHM Chhattisgarh CHO Vacancy Details

Total Posts – 2700

DivisionGeneralSTSCOBCTotal
Raipur248766363500
Bilaspur27715810788700
Durg246745260480
Bastar723021463500
Sarguja1222572366520
Grand Total9658672593402700

Eligibility Criteria for NHM Chhattisgarh CHO Posts

Educational Qualification:

B.Sc. Nursing Certificate in Community Health Integrated Course) or  Post Basic B.Sc. Nursing Certificate in Community Health Integrated Course

NHM Chhattisgarh CHO Age Limit:

21 to 35 years

How to Apply for NHM Chhattisgarh CHO Recruitment 2021?

Interested and eligible candidates can apply through the online mode from on or before 25 November 2021.

Important links:

Official Notification Download HereDownload Notification
Application LinkApply Online
Official WebsiteOfficial Website
Join telegram Link For More Government Jobsटेलीग्राम डेली जॉब अपडेट
Join Facebook GroupJoin Facebook Group

Application Fee:

  • General – Rs. 300/-
  • OBC – Rs. 200/-
  • SC / ST / PH – Rs. 100/-
  • All Category Female : 100/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking Only.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *