UPSESSB Recruitment 2022 for 4163 TGT PGT Teacher Post, Apply Online

UPSESSB TGT PGT Recruitment 2022: The wait is over! Uttar Pradesh Secondary Education Service Selection Board (UPSESSB) has notified bumper vacancies for recruitment of Trained Graduate Teacher (TGT) and Post Graduate Teacher (PGT). This is a golden opportunity for the teachers as 4163 vacancies are notified at pusessb.org. It is to be noted that, 3539 vacancies are available for UPSESSB TGT Recruitment and vacancies for UPSESSB PGT Recruitment 2022.

Candidates can apply for the post from UP Teacher Recruitment 2022 fromĀ 09 June to 03 July 2022 onĀ upsessb.pariksha.nic.in. We have provided the details related to UPSESSB Teacher Recruitment 2022 such as important dates, vacancy break-up, eligibility, notification, application link, and other details below:

UPSESSB TGT PGT Important Dates

UPSESSB TGT PGT EventsImportant Dates
Starting Date of UPSESSB TGT PGT Online Application09 June 2022
Last Date of UPSESSB TGT PGT Online Application03 July 2022
Last Date of Submitting Fee06 July 2022
UPSESSB TGT Exam Dateto be announced
UPSESSB PGT Exam Dateto be announced

UPSESSB TGT PGT Vacancy Details

UPSESSB TGT Vacancy 2022

Trained Graduate Teacher – 3529

  • TGT Male – 3213
  • TGT Female – 326

UP TGT Subject-wise Vacancy

Subject NameVargGeneralOBCSCSTTotal
EnglishBalak2751567901511
Balika360604046
HindiBalak2941258901509
Balika331302048
MathematicsBalak296147650508
Balika170206025
Social ScienceBalak1561037701337
Balika281701046
SanskritBalak19145280264
Balika180702027
Physical EducationBalak9840190157
Balika180401013
ScienceBalak285135790499
Balika251204041
Home ScienceBalak7641220139
Balika211207040
ArtBalak7133260132
Balika11050016
CommerceBalak241004038
Singing MusicBalak06001007
Balika120103016
AgricultureBalak2315080147
BiologyBalak370804049
Balika0010001
UrduBalak06060012
Balika0010001
Music PlayingBalak02002004
Balika030201006

Post Graduate Teacher – 624

  • PGT Male – 549
  • PGT Female – 75
Subject NameVargGeneralOBCSCTotalSubject Name
CivicsBalak14070930Civics
Balika0300205
ChemistryBalak3009039Chemistry
PhysicsBalak24120238Physics
Balika0101002
BiologyBalak31130347Biology
Balika0201003
GeographyBalak23190951Geography
Balika010001
MathematicsBalak14050322Mathematics
EnglishBalak37180762English
Balika1103014
SociologyBalak15030422Sociology
Balika0100102
EconomicsBalak29151054Economics
Balika04010106
HistoryBalak0905014History
Balika0601007
HindiBalak53200881Hindi
Balika040004
AgricultureBalak0606012Agriculture
Education BranchBalak0400408Education Branch
Balika0100102
PsychologyBalak070007Psychology
Balika01030105
SanskritBalak25110440Sanskrit
Balika1100112
ArtBalak0206008Art

UPSESSB TGT PGT  Salary:

  • TGT: Rs. 44900- 142000/- (Level- 7, Grade Pay 4600)
  • PGT: Rs. 47600- 151100/- (Level-8, Grade Pay 4800)

Eligibility Criteria for UPSESSB TGT PGT Posts

Post NameQualificationAge Limit
TGTGraduation from a recognized university established by law in India.B.Ed. degree from a recognized university established by law in IndiaGraduate and B.Ed (for 4-year integrated degree) from the concerned subject mentioned in the qualification given in the Uttar Pradesh Secondary Education Act 1921 Chapter-2 Regulation-1 Appendix.Minimum – 21 years maximum – No Age Limit
PGTGraduation from a recognized university established by law in India.Master in concerned subject from a recognized university established by law in IndiaMinimum – 21 years maximum – No Age Limit

Selection Process for UPSESSB TGT PGT Recruitment 2022

The selection will be done on the basis:

  • Written Exam – 80 Marks
  • Interview – 10 Marks
  • Qualification and Other – 5 Marks

UP TGT PGT Exam Pattern

UP TGT Exam Pattern

  • Number of Questions – 125
  • Time – 2 hours
  • Marks – 500 (5 Marks for each question)

UP PGT Exam Pattern

  • Number of Questions – 125
  • Time – 2 hours
  • Marks – 425 (3.5 Marks for each question)

How to Apply for UPSESSB TGT PGT Recruitment 2022?

Eligible and interested candidates can apply online on or before 03 July 2022 by following steps:

Step1: Candidate’s Registration: The applicants are required to register themselves on the official website using their details. After filling up the registration form click on ‘Validate & Preview’ and then on ‘Submit Application’.

Step 2: Pay Application Fee: Now, applicants will be required to pay by clicking on Fee ‘Deposition/Reconciliation’

Step 3: Submit Application Form: Fill the details and submit the form. Also, they are required to upload a colored photograph and signature.

UPSESSB TGT Notification Download

UPSESSB PGT Notification Download

UPSESSB TGT PGT Online Application Link

Application Fee:

  • General – Rs. 750/-
  • EWS – Rs. 650/-
  • OBC – Rs. 750/-
  • SC – Rs. 450/-
  • ST = Rs. 250/-

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *